timezones.de

05:08:51pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Kirchberg
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

06:08pm:50
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:8.127
Latitude:47.4115900
Longitude:9.0402000
Elevation:737m
Alternate names:Kirchberg, Kirchberg SGm
Advert