timezones.de

12:59:44am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Oberriet
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

02:59am:44
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:7.675
Latitude:47.3198800
Longitude:9.5660800
Elevation:421m
Alternate names:Oberried, Oberriet, Oberriet SG, Oberrit, oberurito, shang li te, Оберрит, オーベルリート, 上里特m
Advert