timezones.de

06:16:51pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Rapperswil
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

07:16pm:51
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:34.776
Latitude:47.2255700
Longitude:8.8222800
Elevation:408m
Alternate names:Raperswil, Rappersvil', Rapperswil, Rapperswil SG, la po si wei er, ryprswl, Рапперсвиль, ریپرسول, 拉珀斯维尔m
Advert