timezones.de

03:12:25am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Rebstein
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

05:12am:25
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:4.163
Latitude:47.3981200
Longitude:9.5850300
Elevation:417m
Alternate names:Rebsteinm
Advert