timezones.de

10:42:56am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Rorschach
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

12:42pm:56
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:9.000
Latitude:47.4780000
Longitude:9.4903000
Elevation:404m
Alternate names:Rorschach, Rorshakh, ZJZ, luo er sha he, Роршах, رورشک، سن‌گلان, 羅爾沙赫m
Advert