timezones.de

07:13:49am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Sankt Gallen
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

08:13am:49
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:70.572
Latitude:47.4239100
Longitude:9.3747700
Elevation:684m
Alternate names:Saint Gallen, Saint-Gall, San Gallo, San Gallu, San Galo, Sanctogallum, Sankt Gallen, Sankt-Gallen, Sankt-Galo, Son Gagl, St. Gallen, sant ghaln, Санкт-Галлен, سانت غالنm
Advert