timezones.de

05:17:59pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Sankt Margrethen
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

06:17pm:59
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:5.395
Latitude:47.4525300
Longitude:9.6374100
Elevation:403m
Alternate names:Sankt Margrethen, St. Margrethen SGm
Advert