timezones.de

03:52:21pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Sargans
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

05:52pm:20
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:5.045
Latitude:47.0489600
Longitude:9.4410300
Elevation:487m
Alternate names:Sargans, Senegaunis, ZKA, Zargans, sa gan si, srgan, Зарганс, سرگان, 薩甘斯m
Advert