timezones.de

02:41:15am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Uznach
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

03:41am:15
Saturday31.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:5.561
Latitude:47.2242100
Longitude:8.9826300
Elevation:411m
Alternate names:Ucnakh, Uznach, awznk, wu ci na he, Уцнах, اوزنک, 烏茨納赫m
Advert