timezones.de

04:39:15pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Uzwil
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

06:39pm:15
Tuesday20.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:12.111
Latitude:47.4381300
Longitude:9.1392200
Elevation:535m
Alternate names:Ucvil', Uzvilis, Uzwil, ZKX, awzwyl, wu ci wei er, Уцвиль, اوزویل, 烏茨維爾m
Advert