timezones.de

08:18:38pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Walenstadt
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

10:18pm:38
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:5.000
Latitude:47.1241100
Longitude:9.3119400
Elevation:426m
Alternate names:Valenshtadt, Valenurbo, Walenstadt, Wallendstadt, Wallenstadt, wa lun shi ta te, wlanstdt, Валенштадт, ولانستدت, 瓦倫施塔特m
Advert