timezones.de

11:33:35am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Wattwil
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

01:33pm:35
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:8.089
Latitude:47.3022500
Longitude:9.0875700
Elevation:613m
Alternate names:Vattvil', Wattwil, wa te wei er, Ваттвиль, 瓦特維爾m
Advert