timezones.de

02:02:13am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Zuzwil
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

04:02am:13
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:4.226
Latitude:47.4745200
Longitude:9.1119600
Elevation:533m
Alternate names:Zuzwil, Zuzwil SGm
Advert