timezones.de

05:16:01am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Schaffhausen
Switzerland - Schaffhausen

Current local time:

07:16am:01
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Schaffhausen
Population:33.863
Latitude:47.6973200
Longitude:8.6349300
Elevation:403m
Alternate names:Safhauzenas, Safhauzo, Scafusa, Schaffhausen, Schaffhouse, Schaffusa, Schofhausen, Sciaffusa, Sciafuesa, Sciafüsa, Shaffgauzen, Shaffkhauzen, Shafkhauzen, Szafuza, ZKJ, chaff hea sein, sha fu hao sen, shafuhauzen, shfwzan, syapeuhaujen, Ŝafhaŭzo, Šafhauzenas, Шаффгаузен, Шаффхаузен, Шафхаузен, شافہاؤزن, شفوزان, ชาฟฟ์เฮาเซิน, シャフハウゼン, 沙夫豪森, 샤프하우젠m
Advert