timezones.de

08:14:21pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Einsiedeln
Switzerland - Schwyz

Current local time:

10:14pm:21
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Schwyz
Population:13.148
Latitude:47.1284900
Longitude:8.7473500
Elevation:887m
Alternate names:Ajnzidel'n, Ajnzideln, Einsiedeln, ZDZ, ai yin xi de lun, ayn‌sydn swyys, Айнзидельн, Ајнзиделн, آین‌سیدن، سوئیس, 艾因西德倫m
Advert