timezones.de

11:12:10am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Freienbach
Switzerland - Schwyz

Current local time:

01:12pm:10
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Schwyz
Population:14.302
Latitude:47.2053400
Longitude:8.7584200
Elevation:410m
Alternate names:Frajenbakh, Freienbach SZ, frayynbakh, frynbk shwyyz, Фрайенбах, فرائینباخ, فرینبک، شوئیزm
Advert