timezones.de

10:32:38am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Ingenbohl
Switzerland - Schwyz

Current local time:

12:32pm:38
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Schwyz
Population:7.967
Latitude:46.9988000
Longitude:8.6152900
Elevation:447m
Alternate names:Ingenbohlm
Advert