timezones.de

01:37:23pm
Flag Switzerland

Küssnacht
Switzerland - Schwyz

Current local time:

03:37pm:23
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Schwyz
Population:11.777
Latitude:47.0855700
Longitude:8.4420600
Elevation:440m
Alternate names:Chussenachus, Kjusnakht-am-Rigi, Kuessnacht, Kuessnacht SZ, Kuessnacht am Rigi, Kussnacht, Kussnacht am Rigi, Küssnacht, Küssnacht SZ, Küssnacht am Rigi, bkhsh kwsnkt, ksnakht, Кюснахт-ам-Риги, Кюснахт-ам-Рігі, بخش کوسنکت, کسناختm