timezones.de

07:51:48am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Schwyz
Switzerland - Schwyz

Current local time:

09:51am:48
Friday23.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Schwyz
Population:14.177
Latitude:47.0207600
Longitude:8.6541400
Elevation:521m
Alternate names:Schwytz, Schwyz, Shvic, Shvits, Suitius, Svico, Svit, Svitto, Sviz, ZKK, shi wei ci, shuvu~itsu, shwyyz, syubicheu, Ŝvico, Швиц, Швіц, شوئیز, شوائز شہر, シュヴィーツ, 施維茨, 슈비츠m
Advert