timezones.de

10:30:23am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Balsthal
Switzerland - Solothurn

Current local time:

12:30pm:23
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Solothurn
Population:5.863
Latitude:47.3161300
Longitude:7.6931800
Elevation:493m
Alternate names:Bal'stal', Balstal, Balsthal, ba er si ta er, Бальсталь, 巴爾斯塔爾m
Advert