timezones.de

04:54:41pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Biberist
Switzerland - Solothurn

Current local time:

06:54pm:41
Tuesday20.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Solothurn
Population:7.889
Latitude:47.1800900
Longitude:7.5624600
Elevation:449m
Alternate names:Biberist, bi bo li si te, Биберист, 比伯里斯特m
Advert