timezones.de

08:42:48am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Olten
Switzerland - Solothurn

Current local time:

09:42am:47
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Solothurn
Population:16.411
Latitude:47.3499900
Longitude:7.9032900
Elevation:406m
Alternate names:Ol'ten, Olten, ZJU, ao er teng, awltan, awltn, olten, oruten, Олтен, Ольтен, أولتن, اولتان, オルテン, 奧爾滕, 올텐m
Advert