timezones.de

02:54:32am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Schönenwerd
Switzerland - Solothurn

Current local time:

03:54am:32
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Solothurn
Population:4.732
Latitude:47.3691000
Longitude:8.0016700
Elevation:388m
Alternate names:Schonenwerd, Schönenwerdm
Advert