timezones.de

11:15:20am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Solothurn
Switzerland - Solothurn

Current local time:

01:15pm:20
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Solothurn
Population:14.853
Latitude:47.2079100
Longitude:7.5371400
Elevation:440m
Alternate names:Gorad Zalaturn, Soletta, Soleura, Soleure, Solloturni, Solodurum, Solothurn, Soloturn, Soloturno, Solura, Suleta, ZKS, Zoloturn, Zoloturnas, jollotuleun, solo thur n, suo luo tu en, swlwtwrn, zoloturni, zoroto~urun, zwlwtwrn, Горад Залатурн, Золотурн, זולותורן, سولوتورن, โซโลทูร์น, ზოლოთურნი, ゾロトゥルン, 索洛图恩, 졸로투른m
Advert