timezones.de

11:59:24pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Trimbach
Switzerland - Solothurn

Current local time:

12:59am:24
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Solothurn
Population:6.220
Latitude:47.3656100
Longitude:7.8868000
Elevation:438m
Alternate names:Trimbach, Trimbach SO, Trimbach i Sveits, Trimbakh, te lin ba he, Тримбах, 特林巴赫m
Advert