timezones.de

10:55:36am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Aadorf
Switzerland - Thurgau

Current local time:

12:55pm:36
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Thurgau
Population:7.620
Latitude:47.4920400
Longitude:8.9009900
Elevation:526m
Alternate names:Adorf, a duo fu, Адорф, 阿多夫m
Advert