timezones.de

04:38:29am
Flag Switzerland

Amriswil
Switzerland - Thurgau

Current local time:

06:38am:29
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Thurgau
Population:11.351
Latitude:47.5469900
Longitude:9.2983700
Elevation:452m
Alternate names:Amrisvil', Amriswil, a mu li si wei er, amry wyl, Амрисвиль, آمری ویل, 阿姆里斯維爾m