timezones.de

06:19:20am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Arbon
Switzerland - Thurgau

Current local time:

08:19am:20
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Thurgau
Population:12.933
Latitude:47.5166700
Longitude:9.4333300
Elevation:408m
Alternate names:Arbon, Arboni, Arbor Felix, ZDD, a er bang, arbwn swyys, Арбон, اربون، سوئیس, 阿爾邦m
Advert