timezones.de

06:30:25am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Frauenfeld
Switzerland - Thurgau

Current local time:

08:30am:25
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Thurgau
Population:21.979
Latitude:47.5581600
Longitude:8.8985400
Elevation:405m
Alternate names:Frauehnfel'd, Frauenfel'd, Frauenfeld, Frauenfelda, Gorad Frauehnfel'd, ZHE, frwanfld, fu lao en fei er de, furauenferuto, peulauenpelteu, Горад Фраўэнфельд, Фрауенфелд, Фрауенфельд, Фрауэнфельд, فراؤئنفیلڈ, فروآنفلد, フラウエンフェルト, 弗勞恩費爾德, 프라우엔펠트m
Advert