timezones.de

11:28:34am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Kreuzlingen
Switzerland - Thurgau

Current local time:

01:28pm:34
Monday03.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Thurgau
Population:17.655
Latitude:47.6500000
Longitude:9.1833300
Elevation:402m
Alternate names:Kreuzlingen, Krojclingen, ZHU, ke luo yi ci lin gen, krwzlnzhan, Кройцлинген, Кројцлинген, کروزلنژان, 克羅伊茨林根m
Advert