timezones.de

05:38:25pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Romanshorn
Switzerland - Thurgau

Current local time:

06:38pm:24
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Thurgau
Population:8.956
Latitude:47.5658600
Longitude:9.3786900
Elevation:401m
Alternate names:Romanshorn, Romanskhorn, luo man si huo en, Романсхорн, 羅曼斯霍恩m
Advert