timezones.de

04:03:45pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Weinfelden
Switzerland - Thurgau

Current local time:

05:03pm:45
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Thurgau
Population:9.414
Latitude:47.5666700
Longitude:9.1000000
Elevation:429m
Alternate names:Vajnfel'den, Vajnfelden, Weinfeld, Weinfelden, ZLD, wei yin fei er deng, Вайнфельден, Вајнфелден, 韋因費爾登m
Advert