timezones.de

02:11:21am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Bellinzona
Switzerland - Ticino

Current local time:

04:11am:21
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Ticino
Population:16.572
Latitude:46.1927800
Longitude:9.0170300
Elevation:230m
Alternate names:Belinzona, Bellincona, Bellinzona, Bellinzone, Bilitio, ZDI, berrintsu~ona, Беллинцона, ベッリンツォーナm
Advert