timezones.de

07:39:59am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Biasca
Switzerland - Ticino

Current local time:

09:39am:59
Friday23.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Ticino
Population:5.885
Latitude:46.3597200
Longitude:8.9696500
Elevation:305m
Alternate names:Aviasca, Biasca, bi ya si ka, byska, بیسکا, 比亞斯卡m
Advert