timezones.de

07:34:29am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Caslano
Switzerland - Ticino

Current local time:

08:34am:29
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Ticino
Population:3.655
Latitude:45.9715300
Longitude:8.8826100
Elevation:277m
Alternate names:Caslanom
Advert