timezones.de

02:06:26am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Chiasso
Switzerland - Ticino

Current local time:

04:06am:26
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Ticino
Population:8.060
Latitude:45.8320300
Longitude:9.0311900
Elevation:237m
Alternate names:Chiaso, Chiasso, Chiassu, Ciass, Clasus, K'jasso, Kiaso, Kjasas, Kjasso, ZDS, ji ya suo, kyasw, Киасо, Кьяссо, Кяссо, كياسو, 基亞索m
Advert