timezones.de

04:22:37pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Giubiasco
Switzerland - Ticino

Current local time:

06:22pm:37
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Ticino
Population:7.752
Latitude:46.1724600
Longitude:9.0079300
Elevation:244m
Alternate names:Cibiascum, Giuebiasch, Giübiasch, zhu bi ya si ke, 朱比亞斯科m
Advert