timezones.de

07:59:43am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Locarno
Switzerland - Ticino

Current local time:

09:59am:43
Friday23.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Ticino
Population:14.509
Latitude:46.1708600
Longitude:8.7995300
Elevation:206m
Alternate names:Gorad Lakarna, Locarn, Locarno, Locarnu, Locarnum, Lokarnas, Lokarno, ZJI, lokaleuno, luo jia nuo, lwkarnw, lwqrnw, rokaruno, Λοκάρνο, Горад Лакарна, Локарно, לוקרנו, لوكارنو, لوکارنو, ლოკარნო, ロカルノ, 洛迦诺, 로카르노m
Advert