timezones.de

03:37:31am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Lugano
Switzerland - Ticino

Current local time:

04:37am:30
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Ticino
Population:26.365
Latitude:46.0100800
Longitude:8.9600400
Elevation:284m
Alternate names:Gorad Lugana, LUG, Lounkano, Luegan, Lugan, Luganas, Lugano, Luganu, Luganum, Lugāno, Lügan, lu jia nuo, luganea, lugano, lwganw, lwghanw, lwgnw, rugano, Ługàn, Λουγκάνο, Горад Лугана, Лугано, Луґано, Լուգանո, לוגאנא, לוגאנו, لوغانو, لوگانو, لوگنو, ലുഗാനോ, ལུ་ག་ནོ།, ლუგანო, ルガーノ, 盧加諾, 루가노m
Advert