timezones.de

07:20:50pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Massagno
Switzerland - Ticino

Current local time:

09:20pm:50
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Ticino
Population:5.774
Latitude:46.0156200
Longitude:8.9453400
Elevation:413m
Alternate names:Massagnom
Advert