timezones.de

10:55:23pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Mendrisio
Switzerland - Ticino

Current local time:

12:55am:23
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Ticino
Population:7.310
Latitude:45.8674100
Longitude:8.9821000
Elevation:358m
Alternate names:Mendricus, Mendris, Mendrisio, Mendrizio, mandryzyw, men de li xi ao, Мендризио, ماندریزیو, 門德里西奧m
Advert