timezones.de

05:58:36am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Minusio
Switzerland - Ticino

Current local time:

07:58am:36
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Ticino
Population:6.653
Latitude:46.1776900
Longitude:8.8147300
Elevation:243m
Alternate names:Menuxius, Minues, Minuzio, Minüs, mi nu xiao, Минузио, 米努肖m
Advert