timezones.de

10:36:52am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Stabio
Switzerland - Ticino

Current local time:

12:36pm:52
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Ticino
Population:3.917
Latitude:45.8509900
Longitude:8.9391800
Elevation:357m
Alternate names:Stabiom
Advert