timezones.de

03:59:03pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Altdorf
Switzerland - Uri

Current local time:

05:59pm:03
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Uri
Population:8.678
Latitude:46.8804200
Longitude:8.6444100
Elevation:465m
Alternate names:Al'tdorf, Altdorf, Altdorf UR, Altdorf i Sveits, Altdorfas, Artofe, Gorad Al'tdorf, a er te duo fu, aldwrf swyys, alteudoleupeu, arutodorufu, Алтдорф, Альтдорф, Горад Альтдорф, אלטדורף, الدورف، سوئیس, الٹڈورف, ალტდორფი, アルトドルフ, 阿爾特多夫, 알트도르프m
Advert