timezones.de

03:35:22pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Schattdorf
Switzerland - Uri

Current local time:

05:35pm:22
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Uri
Population:4.860
Latitude:46.8655000
Longitude:8.6546500
Elevation:483m
Alternate names:Schattdorfm
Advert