timezones.de

07:05:37am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Monthey
Switzerland - Valais

Current local time:

08:05am:37
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Valais
Population:15.106
Latitude:46.2554600
Longitude:6.9606600
Elevation:408m
Alternate names:Monte, Monthey, Montê, meng tai, mongte, monte, mwnth, Монте, مونته, モンテー, 蒙泰, 몽테m
Advert