timezones.de

06:38:38pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Saint-Maurice
Switzerland - Valais

Current local time:

07:38pm:38
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Valais
Population:3.701
Latitude:46.2182600
Longitude:7.0032000
Elevation:419m
Alternate names:Acaunus, Saint-Maurice, Saint-Maurice VS, Saint-Maurice i Sveits, San Mauricio, Sent-Moris, Sent-Môris, sheng mo li si, 聖莫里斯m
Advert