timezones.de

04:30:37am
Flag Switzerland

Savièse
Switzerland - Valais

Current local time:

06:30am:37
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Valais
Population:5.575
Latitude:46.2511500
Longitude:7.3455800
Elevation:840m
Alternate names:Saviese, Savièsem