timezones.de

12:00:39am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Sierre
Switzerland - Valais

Current local time:

02:00am:39
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Valais
Population:15.752
Latitude:46.2919200
Longitude:7.5355900
Elevation:528m
Alternate names:S'erre, Siders, Sierro, Sijer/Ziders, Siérro, syr, xie er, Сијер/Зидерс, Сьерре, سیر, 谢尔m
Advert