timezones.de

12:01:08pm
Flag Switzerland

Sitten
Switzerland - Valais

Current local time:

02:01pm:08
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Valais
Population:28.045
Latitude:46.2290800
Longitude:7.3594200
Elevation:503m
Alternate names:Gorad S'jon, S'jon, S'on, SIR, Sedunum, Sion, Sion i Sveits, Sionas, Sitten, Sitten VS, shion, siong, sioni, sywn, sywn swyys, xi yong, Горад Сьён, Сион, Сьйон, Сьон, סיון, سیؤن, سیون، سوئیس, სიონი, シオン, 锡永, 시옹m